Sports Teams and Clubs

Print

AURAK Sports Team 2019-2020

Male Soccer Team A

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Bellama Goni Bukar
2 Mr. Akram Kalal Arabi
3 Mr. Mohamed Abudia
4 Mr. Mohammed Nabil
5 Mr. Sirelkhatim Babiker
6 Mr. Almountassir Bellah Balhassan
7 Mr. Ali Hasan Ali Almurawwi Alblooshi
8 Mr. Ahmed Nooh
9 Mr. Mohanad Bin Abir

Male Soccer team B

No. Player Name
1 Mr. Zaid Shaker Dawood Almousa
2 Mr. Laith Al Dakkah
3 Mr. Yousef Alkadri
4 Mr. Ahmed Jamal Alali
5 Mr. Mahnoud Eshtawy
6 Mr. Majed Saeedi
7 Mr. Ali Al Swidani
8 Mr. Mohammed Feras
9 Mr. Moaid Gedia
10 Mr. Mohammed Saftawi
11 Mr. Abdullah Ahmed
12 Mr. Ahmed Ismail
13 Mr. Sayeed  Khamis
14 Mr. Omer Adlan
15 Mr. Mohsmmed Alturimkhm
16 Mr. Isam I (Coach )
17 Mr. Perry Fernandes (Team Coordinator )
Futsal Team

No. Player Name
1 Mr. Bellama Goni Bukar
2 Mr. Akram Kalal Arabi
3 Mr. Mohamed Abudia
4 Mr. Mohammed Nabil
5 Mr. Zaid Shaker Dawood Almousa
6 Mr. Almountassir Bellah Balhassan
7 Mr. Ali Hasan Ali Almurawwi Alblooshi
8 Mr. Ahmed Nooh
9 Mr. Laith Al Dakkah
10 Mr. Mohammed Alaqrabawi
11 Mr. Ahmed Ismail
12 Mr. Mohammed Saftawi
13 Mr. Junaid Mohammed
14 Mr. Mohammed Isalam
15 Mr. Majed Saeedi
16 Mr. Isam I (Coach )
17 Mr. Perry Fernandes Team Coordinator
Male Faculty and Staff Soccer Team

No. Player Name
1 Mr. Oussama Ramzi Khettabi
2 Dr. Abdul Halim
3 Mr. Mahmoud Abdelhamid
4 Mr. Kamel Abu Youssef
5 Mr. Mohannad Tahhan
6 Mr. Youssef Abidou
7 Mr. Soufiane Boukhari
8 Dr. Khaled Hossin
9 Mr. Ismail rguiti
10 Mr. Alaa A.K. Hammoudeh
11 Dr. Rawad Hodeify
12 Mr. Hussain AL Zouabi
13 Mr. Ibrahim Awadallah
14 Mr. Zulkifil
15 Mr. Perry Fernandes
16 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )

 

Male Basketball Team

No. Player Name
1 Mr. Gio Leek Johnson
2 Mr. Adnan Yousef
3 Mr. Amro Musaad
4 Mr. Abubakar Muktar
5 Mr. Olaoluwa Afloabi
6 Mr. Junaidu Ahmed Mustapha
7 Mr. Djime N’diaye
8 Mr.Mohammad Noah Shmaysani
9 Mr.Amged Ali T Fraik
10 Mr.Abdulhadi Umar
11 Mr. Majed Saeedi
12 Mr. Sheikh Mausanna
13 Mr. Mohammad Noah
14 Mr. Ibrahim Mahmoud El Khatib
15 Mr. John Schreiner (Coach)
16 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Female Basketball Team
No. Player Name
1 Ms. Ghadah Shalaby
2 Ms. Sabreen Mohamed
3 Ms. Layan Al halwani
4 Ms. Joy Ogbor
5 Ms. Nedeye Khady Diba
6 Ms. Hauwan Sani
7 Ms. Esraa Kamaleldin
8 Ms. Sara Sahikhi
9 Ms. Rana Seoudi
10 Ms. Abrar Tageldin Shiekhidris ElAmin
11 Ms. Essra
12 Ms. Noha Khalid Rabie Abouellail
13 Ms. Tala Tarek Mohamed Mohamed
14 Ms. Amirah Al Alami
15 Mr. Jay Graham ( Coach )
16 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Male Cricket Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Saad Yaqoob Saad Yaqoob
2 Mr. Faizan Javed
3 Mr. Ahmad Zakerya Dost Mohammad
4 Mr. Chirag Arora
5 Mr. Sarfaraz Ahmad Ali lodhi
6 Mr. A shfaq Muhammad Younas
7 Mr. Abdul Basit khan
8 Mr. Mohammed Rashedul Islam Chowdhury
9 Mr. Mohd Ibrahim Noor Ahmad
10 Mr. Ahmed Abdullah
11 Mr. Ali Rizwan
12 Mr. Ruben  Chalappuram
13 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Male Cricket Staff and Faculty Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. John Marton
2 Mr. Awad Bin Ali Bawahb
3 Mr. Tousif Ahmad
4 Mr. Bilal Adil
5 Mr. Mohammad Hamad
6 Mr. Ameer Suleman
7 Mr. Ravi  Jangid
8 Mr. Naseem Abbas
9 Mr. Liyakhat Ali Khan
10 Mr. Kaja Basil Ashaab
11 Mr. Shaik Abdul Raheem
12 Mr. Habib
13 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Male Table Tennis Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Zaid Shaker Dawood Almousa
2 Mr. Sayeed Khamis
3 Mr. Muhammad Sufyanuddin
4 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Female Table Tennis Team
No. Players Name
1 Ms. Shumayal Nassar
2 Ms. Layan Al Halwani
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Male Badminton Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Ahmed Abdullah
2 Mr. Ruben  Chalappuram
3 Mr. Mohammed Shibin
4 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Female Badminton Team
No. Players Name
1 Ms. Shumayal Nassar
2 Ms. Shimy Xavier John Mathew
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coach & Coordinator )
Male Foosball Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Mohamed Abudia
2 Mr. Mohamed Ahmed
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Female Foosball Team
No. Players Name
1 Ms. Abrar Tageldin Shiekhidris ElAmin
2 Ms. Syrine Abdulaziz
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Male Billiards Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Mohamed Abudia
2 Mr. Mohammad Noah
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Male Chess Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Sayeed Khamis
2 Mr. Ghaith Fathi Al Khazali
3 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Athletic Team
No. Players Name
1 Mr. Ahmed Nooh
2 Mr. Ali Hasan Ali Almurawwi Alblooshi
3 Mr. Adamu Bello
4 Mr. Mohammed Saftawi
5 Mr. Abdelrahman Abdelrahman
6 Ms. Layan Al halwani
7 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )
Bench Press Team

No. Players Name
1 Mr. Adnan Yousef
2 Mr. Abdullah Yousef
3 Mr. Sean Michael   Quigley
4 Mr. Mohamad Al Haj Ali
5 Mr. Mohumed Obaid
6 Mr. Mohammed  Alaqrabawi
7 Mr. Perry Fernandes ( Coordinator )

Awards

Last updated: Apr 6, 2020 @ 7:22 pm

Our Campus

American University of
Ras Al Khaimah Road,
Ras al Khaimah, UAE
PO Box: 10021

Contact Us

Tel. :  + 971 7 2210 900
Fax :  
+ 971 7 2210 300
Mail:  info@aurak.ac.ae
Admissions:  admissions@aurak.ac.ae

Follow AURAK on:

Facebook   Tweeter   Youtube   Google Scholar
Instagram   Linked in   Location

Downloads

App Store

Google

Our Partners